Glacier Express Timetable

Looking for the Glacier Express Timetable? You’re in the right place. Our guide gives you all the key details for planning your scenic journey through Switzerland’s stunning landscapes. From departure times to station stops, we’ve got you covered.

Glacier Express Timetable Winter 12/10/2023 - 05/12/2024

Zermatt - St. Moritz/Davos

 PE 902(1)PE 904 *
Zermattdep 08.52dep 09.52
Brigarr 10.10arr 11.10
Brigdep 10.18dep 11.18
Andermattarr 11.46arr 12.46
Andermattdep 11.54dep 12.54
Disentis / Mustérarr 12.56arr 13.56
Disentis Mustérdep 13.11dep 14.11
Churarr 14.26arr 15.25
Churdep 14.34dep 15.34
Tiefencastelarr 15.27arr 16.27
Filisur (2)arr 15.42arr 16.42
Samedanarr 16.28arr 17.30
St. Moritzarr 16.37arr 17.37

St. Moritz/Davos - Zermatt

 PE 923(1)PE 925*
St. Moritzdep 08.51dep 09.50
Samedandep 09.01dep09.58
Filisur (2)dep 09.49dep 10.43
Tiefencasteldep 10.07dep 11.00
Churarr 10.55arr 11.55
Churdep 11.05dep 12.14
Disentis Mustérarr 12.18arr 13.28
Disentis Mustérdep 12.37dep 13.37
Andermattarr 13.52arr 14.52
Andermattdep 13.54dep 14.54
Brigarr 15.40arr 16.40
Brigdep 15.55dep 16.45
Zermattarr 17.10arr 18.10

Key Points

    • *trains 904 & 925 operate from 04/06/2024
    • 1 Excellence Class on 902 & 923 (03/27/2024–04/14/2024 no Excellence Class wagon available)
    • 2 From/to Davos change trains in Filisur 
    • Seat reservation obligatory.
    • Subject to change
    • Dogs cannot accompany you on board

Don’t have a Swiss Travel Pass yet? Enjoy the convenience of unlimited travel on the Glacier Express and more with a Swiss Travel Pass. Book your Swiss Travel Pass now and embark on an unforgettable journey through the Swiss Alps!

Glacier Express Timetable Summer 05/13/2024 - 10/14/2024

Zermatt - St. Moritz/Davos

 PE 900PE 902 (1)PE 904 PE906
Zermattdep 07.52dep 08.52dep 9.52 
Brigarr 09.10arr 10.10arr 11.10 
Brigdep 09.18dep 10.18dep 11.18dep 14.18
Andermattarr 10.46arr 11.46arr 12.46arr 15.46
Andermattdep 10.54dep 11.54dep 12.54dep 15.54
Disentis / Mustérarr 11.54arr 12.56arr 13.56arr 16.54
Disentis / Mustérdep 12.19dep 13.11dep 14.11dep 17.11
Churarr 13.26arr 14.26arr 15.25arr 18.25
Chur dep 14.34dep 15.34dep 18.58
Tiefencastel arr 15.27arr 16.27arr 19.44
Filisur (2) arr 15.42arr 16.42arr 20.00
Samedan arr 16.28arr 17.30arr20.45
St. Moritz arr 16.37arr 17.37arr 21.00

St. Moritz/Davos - Zermatt

 PE 901PE 903(1)PE 905PE 907
St. Moritzdep 07.02dep 08.51dep 09.48 
Samedandep 07.15dep 09.01dep 09.58 
Filisur (2)dep 08.01dep 09.49dep 10.43 
Tiefencasteldep 08.15dep 10.07dep 11.00 
Churarr 09.04arr 10.55arr 11.55 
Churdep 09.26dep 11.05dep 12.14dep 14.26
Disentis Mustérarr 10.27arr 12.18arr 13.28arr 15.28
Disentis Mustérdep 10.37dep 12.37dep 13.37dep 15.37
Andermattarr 11.52arr 13.52arr 14.52arr 16.52
Andermattdep 12.08dep 14.08dep 15.08dep 17.08
Brigarr 13.40arr 15.40arr 16.40arr 18.40
Brig dep 15.50dep 16.50dep 18.50
Zermatt arr 17.10arr 18.10arr 20.10

Key Points

    • 1 Excellence Class available
    • 2 From/to Davos change trains in Filisur 
    • Seat reservation obligatory.
    • Subject to change
    • Dogs cannot accompany you on board

Please note: There will be no Glacier Express trains running between 10/15/2024–12/08/2024

Clickable banner showcasing scenic Swiss landscapes, promoting the purchase of the Swiss Travel Pass.
Unlock the beauty of Switzerland! Click to purchase your Swiss Travel Pass and embark on an unforgettable journey.
Scroll to Top